Skip to content
Piperspin Casino Logo

Reading time 3 min · Last reviewed Oct 6, 2026

What a Transaction Costs at Piperspin

Minimum deposits start at just £15, and withdrawals clear from £50 upwards depending on method. Casino Piperspin keeps its banking costs transparent, from deposit turnover rules to the £10 dormant account fee.

Claim £1,500 + 150 FS

Deposit and withdrawal costs explained

At Casino Piperspin, a deposit itself never carries a fee from our side: £15 is the minimum we accept (or 22.50 CAD, 15 CHF, 22.50 NZD, 150 NOK depending on currency), and we support Visa, Mastercard, EcoPayz, Interac, Instadebit, iDebit, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Ripple, Litecoin and Bitcoin Cash with no listed deposit charge. Withdrawals carry a minimum of £50 to £120, which varies by the payment method and jurisdiction you play from, so the real cost of cashing out depends on which option you choose from our deposit and withdrawal methods.

Rules that add cost indirectly

Before any withdrawal, deposits must be wagered at least 3x to satisfy our anti-money-laundering checks — this is not a fee, but it means funds sitting untouched cannot simply be withdrawn straight back out. Wins above £10,000 are released in monthly instalments capped at £10,000, which spreads a large payout over several months rather than reducing its value.

Crypto players should take particular care: if a deposit is sent to the wrong network (for example BTC to BCH) and the amount is under £5,000, we cannot recover it. Above £5,000, recovery is possible but incurs a 0.1 BTC fee, without a guarantee of success — so double-checking wallet addresses before sending is the only way to avoid this cost entirely.

Cost overview by transaction type

The table below sets out the concrete figures that affect what a transaction costs us and our players, pulled directly from our banking terms.

TransactionCost or condition
Minimum deposit£15 (or currency equivalent)
Minimum withdrawal£50 to £120, depending on method and jurisdiction
Deposit turnover before withdrawal3x the deposited amount
Large win payoutInstalments of max £10,000 per month above £10,000
Crypto misdirection recovery (over £5,000)0.1 BTC fee, no guarantee
Dormant account£10 monthly fee after 12 months inactivity

None of these figures move regardless of the method chosen from our full overview of what we offer — they apply equally whether you fund your account by card or crypto.

Beyond deposits and withdrawals, one cost worth planning for is account inactivity. If an account sits untouched for 12 consecutive months, we apply a £10 monthly administrative fee (or the remaining balance, if smaller), deducted at the start of each month until the account is reactivated or the balance reaches zero. Logging in periodically through account access is the simplest way to avoid this charge altogether.

Currency handling is built around the sixteen currencies we support — EUR, BRL, CAD, NOK, NZD, CZK, ZAR, BGN, HRK, RON, AUD, BTC, ETH, XRP, LTC and BCH — which means most players can deposit and withdraw in their own currency rather than routing a transaction through an intermediary conversion. Where crypto is used, the cost risk sits with network accuracy rather than a conversion margin: sending to the wrong chain is the one mistake that carries a direct financial consequence, as outlined above.

Third-party payment instruments are not accepted under any circumstances, and the name on the payment method must match the registered player — this rule exists to prevent disputes rather than to generate a fee, but it is worth checking before a deposit is attempted, particularly for shared cards or wallets. Anyone weighing banking costs against the rest of what we offer can also compare them against our welcome bonus terms, since bonus wagering and withdrawal turnover interact directly once a deposit is made.